Yes - A visa is required for travel to Paraguay

Sunday, February 25, 2018

A valid passport and visa are required to travel to Paraguay. Some applicants must appear in person at the nearest consulate to obtain this visa.

1

Passport Requirements:

Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay, and with at least one blank passport page available for visa stamp(s). In addition send two photo-copies of the passport personal information page.

2

Paraguay Visa Application Form:

Two signed Paraguay visa application forms. After placing your order, fill out the application forms included in your Visa Application Kit.

3

Photo Requirements:

Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view and with a plain/white background.

4

Other Forms:

Official Letter of Support from the US Department of State.

5

Proof of Travel Arrangements:

In Los Angeles and Florida, computer generated flight itinerary from the airline or travel agency or copy of airline tickets.

Visa Validity:

Visas are usually valid based on the consulates discretion.